Chongqing, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service

Vacuum Oil Purifier, Transformer Oil Purifier, Vacuum Transformer Oil Purifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Used Transformer Oil Purifier with Import Vacuum Pump, Mobile Transformer Oil Filtration Equipment for Waste Oil Regeneration Process, Latest High Vacuum Line Live Work Transformer Oil Filtration Machine and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier

Used Transformer Oil Purifier with Import Vacuum Pump

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $8,000/ Set
Port: Chongqing, China
Production Capacity: 100sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Certification: ISO9001, CE
Application: Transformer Oil, Insulating Oil
Voltage: 380V
Folw Rate: 100 L/min
Model No: Zym-100
Color: Customized

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: ZYM
Usage: Oil-Water/ Gas/ Purity Separator
Structure: Mobile
Water Content( Ppm): Less Than 3
Power Supply: 380V 50Hz, 3pH ( as Per Customer Option)
Performance: Efficient Filtration
1st Stage Pump: Leybold Vacuum Pump
2ND Stage Pump: Booster Roots Pump
Functions: Used and Waste Vacuum Transformer Oil Purification
Trademark: NAKIN
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Specification: CE/ISO9001
Origin: Chongqing, China(Mainland)
HS Code: 8421299090

Product Description

Used Transformer Oil Purifier with Import Vacuum Pump

To remove moisture, gas and particles in transformer oil, mutual inductor oil, switch oil and so on. and restore property of insulating oil, that is suitable for high voltage project 110KV-500KV.

Performance of Trailer-Type Vacuum Transformer Oil Purifier:
Water Removal: Overall Water Content ≤3 PPM by removing free, emulsified, and dissolved water.
Particulate Removal: Particle counts as low as 1 micron , and more better
Gas Removal ≤ 0.1%
Acid Removal: can be equipped with fullers earth towers to neutralize acid and Lower TAN to < 0.03 KOH/g
Dielectric Strength:≥70 kV per ASTM 877

Used Transformer Oil Purifier with Import Vacuum Pump

According to user's requirements, we developed Series ZYM mobile insulating oil purifier, this machine is mainly used for dealing with unqualified transformer oil, switch oil, mutual inductor oil, ZYM belong to Double-stage transformer oil purifier can quickly remove water, trace water, gas, particles as well as acetylene, hydrogen, methane and other harmful ingredients from oil effectively to improve oil's dielectric strength, effectively making sure electric equipments working safely and normally. Series ZYM oil purifier is particularly suitable for treating high-grade transformer oil, super-voltage transformer oil and new transformer oil. It can be used for filtration of more than 110V substation live line work onsite. Meanwhile, Series ZYM oil purifier can be used as independent vacuum source with functions of vacuum drying and vacuum oiling. The best advantage of ZYM is that can move long distance working in field.


1. Mobile (trailer) type, completely closed structure, waterproof, dustproof, move easy.

2. Installation of car tyres,Bridge shock absorber, braking system and steel welding of entire trailer guarantee 60km/h speed.

3. Dealing with unqualified insulating oils, rapidly remove water, gas, particles from oil

4. Multi-stage precision filtration system, mesh filtration combined with molecular adsorption technologies

5. Efficient electric heating system, heating uniformity, less power consumption, safe, and reliable.

6. Double-infrared liquid level sensor, pressure protective system to ensure machine operation easy and safely.

7. Adopt interlocked protective system, which connect oil pump, heater and liquid level sensor, avoiding blank heating, blank pumping, oil leak and electricity leak. If there is any fault, machine will be power off automatically

Mobile (trailer) type, completely closed structure, waterproof, dustproof, it can move long distance working in field.Comparing with traditional vacuum transformer oil purifier, Series ZYM oil purifier can increase the working effectiveness more than three times, more quickly and completely dewater, degas, remove particles to get higher dielectric strength. This equipment can be used as independent vacuum source with the functions of vacuum drying and vacuum oiling for the electric plants. 

Technical Parameters:
Index nameUnitZYM-30ZYM-50ZYM-65ZYM-100ZYM-150
Flow rateL/H18003000400060009000
Working vacuumMPa-0.08~-0.099
Working pressureMPa≤ 0.4
Temperature rangeC20 ~80
Dielectric strengthKV≥ 70
Water contentppm≤ 3
Gas content%≤ 0.1
Particles sizeμ≤ 1
Power supply 380V 50HZ 3Ph (As per user's option)
Working noisedB(A)≤65~85
Heating powerKw2430406090
Total powerKw27.535.548.568105
Purifier weightkg5507208309501120
Trailer weightkg300300450450500
Purifier DimensionLmm14001400165017001820
Trailer DimensionLmm27502750300030803400
Our Product Lists:
ZYD vacuum transformer oil purifier
ZY vacuum transformer/insulating oil purifier
ZYM Mobile Trailer type transformer oil purifier
IIJ-II Insulating/transformer oil dielectric strength tester
TYA Lubricant/hydraulic/turbine oil purifier
JZS Waste engine oil regeneration system
TJ Coalescence and separating oil purifier
TYK Phosphate ester fire-resistant oil purifier
PF Plate pressure oil purifier, Portable oil purifier
NKEE-36 Oil moisture sensor
AD Air dryer for drying electric equipments
TPM Oil water separator

Honor and Quality Certificates:

Used Transformer Oil Purifier with Import Vacuum Pump

China Famous brand Oil Purifier Company
Golden-supplier for China National Electric power Group
Golden-Supplier for ALSTOM, SIEMENS, SCHNEIDER Company
ISO9001 products quality certificate
CE Products safety certificate
SGS Products local testing report
More than 10 years and 50 countries and districts exporting experience

Used Transformer Oil Purifier with Import Vacuum Pump

Our After-sales:
Engineer is available for local installation.
24 months warranty from the delivery time.
24 hours online service question and answer.
More than 10 years experience 

Packaging & Shipping:
Wooden case Suitable for sea transportation and air transportation

How to Contact You?
Used Transformer Oil Purifier with Import Vacuum Pump

If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us
Used Transformer Oil Purifier with Import Vacuum Pump

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mr. Derek

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now